83 THISTLEWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
83 THISTLEWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
35/ 10 351/ 55 / /
Acct#
7521
Owner
MCHUGH FAMILY TRUST OF 2023
Assessment
$476,400
Appraisal
$476,400
PID
105604
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$140,700$476,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$140,700$476,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMCHUGH FAMILY TRUST OF 2023
Co-OwnerMCHUGH TRUSTEE, LISA L KEVIN J
Address83 THISTLEWOOD DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9738/2631
Sale Date11/02/2023
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCHUGH FAMILY TRUST OF 2023$0 9738/26314411/02/2023
MCHUGH, LISA L & KEVIN J$590,000 9669/17440011/29/2022
RJ MCCARTHY DEVELOPMENT LLC$2,300,000 9425/13631802/16/2021
NEIL FINEMAN 2018 TRUST$0 9112/21274409/26/2018
FINEMAN, NEIL$450,000 8978/23603806/02/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,102
Replacement Cost: $332,234
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Glass/Thermo.
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,051 1,051
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,051 1,051
FGRGarage, Framed 784 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,051 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 1,051 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   5,228 2,102

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$140,700
Appraised Value$140,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$335,700$140,700$476,400
2023$335,700$140,700$476,400
2022$0$140,700$140,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$335,700$140,700$476,400
2023$335,700$140,700$476,400
2022$0$140,700$140,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps