71 TROLLEY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
71 TROLLEY LANE
Mblu
10/ 13 2/ 1 14/ /
Acct#
2367
Owner
JJSL FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$700,600
Appraisal
$700,600
PID
105638
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,700$167,900$700,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,700$167,900$700,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJJSL FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerMURPHY TRUSTEES, JOHN C & GERALDINE M
Address71 TROLLEY LANE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$864,333
Certificate
Book & Page 9752/1403
Sale Date01/12/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JJSL FAMILY TRUST$864,333 9752/14030001/12/2024
JAMES PETERSEN BUILT HOMES$1,045,000 9626/16501806/17/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,162
Replacement Cost: $528,293
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$528,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,162 2,162
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 2,162 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   5,116 2,162

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$167,900
Appraised Value$167,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$531,300$167,900$699,200
2023$0$178,000$178,000
2022$0$0$0

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$531,300$167,900$699,200
2023$0$978$978
2022$0$0$0

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps