16 A ST MARGARETS DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 A ST MARGARETS DRIVE
Mblu
16/ 13 85/ 2 A/ /
Acct#
1613852A
Owner
BLACKFORD, JESSICA
Assessment
$378,143
Appraisal
$400,800
PID
105663
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,100$141,700$400,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,100$119,043$378,143

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACKFORD, JESSICA
Co-Owner
Address16 A ST MARGARETS DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9671/2798
Sale Date12/09/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLACKFORD, JESSICA$425,000 9671/27980012/09/2022
JAMES PETERSEN BUILT HOMES$0 7974/29183805/19/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,569
Replacement Cost: $275,679
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condex
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeAverage +20
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
GradeAverage +20
Stories:2
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 674 674
FUSUpper Story, Finished 660 660
TQSThree Quarter Story 294 235
FGRGarage, Framed 294 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 674 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   2,716 1,569

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.44
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$119,043
Appraised Value$141,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,100$141,700$400,800
2023$259,100$141,700$400,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,100$119,043$378,143
2023$259,100$119,043$378,143

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps