2 INWOOD CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 INWOOD CIRCLE
Mblu
15/8 74/ / /
Acct#
2373
Owner
HOPKINS, THOMAS J
Assessment
$444,600
Appraisal
$444,600
PID
1073
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,300$150,300$444,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,300$150,300$444,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHOPKINS, THOMAS J
Co-Owner
Address2 INWOOD CIRCLE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$605,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9890/640
Sale Date09/22/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOPKINS, THOMAS J$605,000 9890/6400009/22/2025
HOLMES, CHRISTINA $0 9857/23733805/23/2025
HOLMES REV TRUST OF 2022, JEAN$0 9672/23434412/14/2022
HOLMES, JEAN$359,933 8863/23990006/09/2016
HOUSING PARTNERS OF NE LLC$149,000 8780/03501T08/12/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,294
Replacement Cost: $407,370
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,026 1,026
FBMBasement, Finished 520 0
FGRGarage, Framed 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 748 0
   4,270 2,294

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,300
Appraised Value$150,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  288.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,300$150,300$444,600
2023$294,300$150,300$444,600
2022$294,300$150,300$444,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,300$150,300$444,600
2023$294,300$150,300$444,600
2022$294,300$150,300$444,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps