14 BROOKVIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 BROOKVIEW DRIVE
Mblu
15/8 178/ / /
Acct#
2539
Owner
SZYNKIEWICZ VOLKER & JOLENE
Assessment
$346,300
Appraisal
$346,300
PID
1083
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$144,400$346,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$144,400$346,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSZYNKIEWICZ VOLKER & JOLENE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 535
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8806/0873
Sale Date11/09/2015
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SZYNKIEWICZ VOLKER & JOLENE$0 8806/08731F11/09/2015
SZYNKIEWICZ VOLKER & JOLENE$0 2762/0061 04/08/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,318
Replacement Cost: $245,955
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,318 1,318
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 288 0
STPStoop 24 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 992 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   2,762 1,318

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$144,400
Appraised Value$144,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  180.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,900$144,400$346,300
2023$201,900$144,400$346,300
2022$201,900$144,400$346,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,900$144,400$346,300
2023$201,900$144,400$346,300
2022$201,900$144,400$346,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps