6 A&B HEMLOCK DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 A&B HEMLOCK DRIVE
Mblu
15/8 191/ / /
Acct#
2551
Owner
LACHCIK, KAYLA G & PETER A
Assessment
$398,900
Appraisal
$398,900
PID
1094
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,100$152,800$398,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,100$152,800$398,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLACHCIK, KAYLA G & PETER A
Co-Owner
Address6 A&B HEMLOCK DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$530,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9939/2303
Sale Date03/31/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LACHCIK, KAYLA G & PETER A$530,000 9939/23030003/31/2026
SHAWN M MANN REVOC TRST$0 8891/29584408/30/2016
MANN, SHAWN M$0 8708/17951H07/12/2014
MANN, KAREN L. & SHAWN M.$311,900 7558/02480009/30/2005
WETHERBEE HARRY K & JUNE E$0 2492/0285 11/03/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,748
Replacement Cost: $312,789
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,748 1,748
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 120 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 51 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,374 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   3,373 1,748

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$14,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.76
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$152,800
Appraised Value$152,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,100$152,800$398,900
2023$246,100$152,800$398,900
2022$246,100$152,800$398,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,100$152,800$398,900
2023$246,100$152,800$398,900
2022$246,100$152,800$398,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps