18-20 SIMPSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18-20 SIMPSON ROAD
Mblu
15/8 198/2 / /
Acct#
4541
Owner
THIBEAULT, LEO
Assessment
$397,500
Appraisal
$397,500
PID
1103
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,700$165,800$397,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,700$165,800$397,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTHIBEAULT, LEO
Co-Owner
Address27 LEONARD DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$151,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5884/0052
Sale Date12/19/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THIBEAULT, LEO $151,000 5884/00520012/19/1997
C & P REALTY TRUST$0 3224/0644 10/18/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $283,766
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,960 1,960
STPStoop 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,960 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   4,070 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$165,800
Appraised Value$165,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,700$165,800$397,500
2023$231,700$165,800$397,500
2022$231,700$165,800$397,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,700$165,800$397,500
2023$231,700$165,800$397,500
2022$231,700$165,800$397,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps