23 KEYES HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 KEYES HILL ROAD
Mblu
2/5 65/ / /
Acct#
1108
Owner
GOSS REVOC TRST, CAROL ELISE
Assessment
$336,900
Appraisal
$336,900
PID
111
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$142,900$336,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$142,900$336,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGOSS REVOC TRST, CAROL ELISE
Co-OwnerGOSS, CAROL ELISE TRSTEE
Address13 JEREMY HILL RD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8826/1840
Sale Date01/29/2016
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOSS REVOC TRST, CAROL ELISE$0 8826/18404401/29/2016
GOSS HAROLD & CAROL$0  /0 05/03/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,576
Replacement Cost: $300,183
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,168 1,168
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,360 0
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 192 0
WDKDeck, Wood 552 0
   4,708 2,576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$142,900
Appraised Value$142,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV2PAVING-CONC  1.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,000$142,900$336,900
2023$194,000$142,900$336,900
2022$194,000$142,900$336,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,000$142,900$336,900
2023$194,000$142,900$336,900
2022$194,000$142,900$336,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps