171 WINDHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
171 WINDHAM ROAD
Mblu
15/8 198/9 / /
Acct#
5270
Owner
WEIGLER FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$384,400
Appraisal
$384,400
PID
1110
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,500$143,900$384,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,500$143,900$384,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWEIGLER FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerWEIGLER JR TRUSTEES, GEORGE R & LAURA J
Address171 WINDHAM ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9861/190
Sale Date06/05/2025
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEIGLER FAMILY REVOC TRUST$0 9861/1904406/05/2025
WEIGLER, GEORGE R & LAURA J$0 3078/0762 09/22/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $287,574
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 356 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
   3,164 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$143,900
Appraised Value$143,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  168.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,500$143,900$384,400
2023$240,500$143,900$384,400
2022$240,500$143,900$384,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,500$143,900$384,400
2023$240,500$143,900$384,400
2022$240,500$143,900$384,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps