185 WINDHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
185 WINDHAM ROAD
Mblu
15/8 198/11 / /
Acct#
2566
Owner
KONDZIOLKA, KIM M.
Assessment
$405,200
Appraisal
$405,200
PID
1112
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,400$144,800$405,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,400$144,800$405,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKONDZIOLKA, KIM M.
Co-OwnerMARTIN, DANIEL E.
Address185 WINDHAM RD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$324,000
Certificate
Book & Page 7998/1157
Sale Date07/01/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KONDZIOLKA, KIM M.$324,000 7998/11570007/01/2008
WILLMAN GARY A & JOANNE C$0 3109/0660 12/19/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,908
Replacement Cost: $336,501
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 972 972
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 190 0
   3,288 1,908

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$144,800
Appraised Value$144,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,400$144,800$405,200
2023$260,400$144,800$405,200
2022$260,400$144,800$405,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,400$144,800$405,200
2023$260,400$144,800$405,200
2022$260,400$144,800$405,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps