243 HOBBS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
243 HOBBS ROAD
Mblu
15/8 225/ / /
Acct#
3483
Owner
YOST JOHN P & KATHERINE
Assessment
$505,900
Appraisal
$505,900
PID
1148
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$150,300$505,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$150,300$505,900

Owner of Record
OwnerYOST JOHN P & KATHERINE
Co-Owner
Address 243 HOBBS ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$98,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5477/1706
Sale Date10/01/1993
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOST JOHN P & KATHERINE$98,000 5477/17060010/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,992
Replacement Cost: $469,951
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
FBMBasement, Finished 480 0
FGRGarage, Framed 720 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 648 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 144 0
WDKDeck, Wood 156 0
   4,212 1,992

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,300
Appraised Value$150,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$4,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$355,600$150,300$505,900
2023$355,600$150,300$505,900
2022$355,600$150,300$505,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$355,600$150,300$505,900
2023$355,600$150,300$505,900
2022$355,600$150,300$505,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps