10 BUTTERNUT DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 BUTTERNUT DRIVE
Mblu
15/8 240/ / /
Acct#
5275
Owner
CORBIN, JOHN & MARY MULLEN
Assessment
$368,300
Appraisal
$368,300
PID
1163
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,000$150,300$368,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,000$150,300$368,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, JOHN & MARY MULLEN
Co-Owner
Address10 BUTTERNUT DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3884/0231
Sale Date12/31/1986
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORBIN, JOHN & MARY MULLEN$0 3884/0231 12/31/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $293,822
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
CTHCath. Ceiling 400 0
FBMBasement, Finished 616 0
FGRGarage, Framed 1,100 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
SLBSlab 400 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 440 0
WDKDeck, Wood 632 0
   5,124 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,300
Appraised Value$150,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$5001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$7,7001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  160.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,000$150,300$368,300
2023$218,000$150,300$368,300
2022$218,000$150,300$368,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,000$150,300$368,300
2023$218,000$150,300$368,300
2022$218,000$150,300$368,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps