175 A&B HOBBS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
175 A&B HOBBS ROAD
Mblu
15/8 244/ / /
Acct#
2613
Owner
KOPACZ REVOCABLE TRUST, PAULINE
Assessment
$503,900
Appraisal
$503,900
PID
1167
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,000$164,900$503,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,000$164,900$503,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKOPACZ REVOCABLE TRUST, PAULINE
Co-OwnerKOPACZ TRUSTEE, PAULINE
AddressPO BOX 646

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9620/208
Sale Date05/26/2022
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOPACZ REVOCABLE TRUST, PAULINE$0 9620/2084405/26/2022
MITCHELL E KOPACZ REV TRST$0 8644/13781F03/06/2014
KOPACZ FAMILY IRREV TRST$0 7219/2516 04/22/2004
KOPACZ, MITCHELL & PAULINE$0 7117/10471A11/13/2003
KOPACZ, MITCHELL & PAULINE$0 7117/10451A11/13/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,948
Replacement Cost: $486,663
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,948 2,948
CTHCath. Ceiling 1,008 0
FBMBasement, Finished 876 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 42 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,064 0
UGRGarage, Under 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 528 0
   7,546 2,948

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$13,2001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
A/CAIR CONDITION100.00 S.F.$1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.97
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$164,900
Appraised Value$164,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,000$164,900$503,900
2023$339,000$164,900$503,900
2022$350,200$164,900$515,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,000$164,900$503,900
2023$339,000$164,900$503,900
2022$350,200$164,900$515,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps