153 HOBBS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
153 HOBBS ROAD
Mblu
15/8 246/ / /
Acct#
5276
Owner
HILL, STEPHEN & CAROLE
Assessment
$486,500
Appraisal
$486,500
PID
1169
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,300$162,200$486,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,300$162,200$486,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL, STEPHEN & CAROLE
Co-Owner
Address153 HOBBS ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$273,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8158/0978
Sale Date11/01/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HILL, STEPHEN & CAROLE$273,000 8158/09780011/01/2009
BLINN, ROBERT C & ERNESTINE A$0 2836/0221 04/23/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,028
Replacement Cost: $385,074
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,028 2,028
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,352 0
UGRGarage, Under 676 0
WDKDeck, Wood 299 0
   4,355 2,028

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.37
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$162,200
Appraised Value$162,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  256.00 S.F.$4,6001
LNTLEAN-TO  128.00 S.F.$3001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  31.00 UNITS$42,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,300$162,200$486,500
2023$283,700$162,200$445,900
2022$248,000$162,200$410,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,300$162,200$486,500
2023$283,700$162,200$445,900
2022$248,000$162,200$410,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps