152 A&B HOBBS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
152 A&B HOBBS ROAD
Mblu
15/9 35/ / /
Acct#
7987
Owner
MOREAU, ROBERT & LISA
Assessment
$380,700
Appraisal
$380,700
PID
1187
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$172,800$380,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$172,800$380,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMOREAU, ROBERT & LISA
Co-Owner
Address152 A HOBBS ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6864/2648
Sale Date03/17/2003
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOREAU, ROBERT & LISA$0 6864/26481A03/17/2003
MOREAU PATRICK J & PATRICIA$0 5414/1145 03/12/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,925
Replacement Cost: $290,339
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,716 1,716
FATAttic, Finished 1,044 209
CRLCrawl Space 288 0
FBMBasement, Finished 184 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 96 0
FGRGarage, Framed 1,056 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 488 0
WDKDeck, Wood 190 0
   5,062 1,925

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$172,800
Appraised Value$172,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  216.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,900$172,800$380,700
2023$207,900$172,800$380,700
2022$207,900$172,800$380,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,900$172,800$380,700
2023$207,900$172,800$380,700
2022$207,900$172,800$380,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps