190 HOBBS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
190 HOBBS ROAD
Mblu
15/9 38/2 / /
Acct#
5281
Owner
BREWSTER, WILLIAM & SHARON A
Assessment
$336,500
Appraisal
$336,500
PID
1193
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,200$150,300$336,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,200$150,300$336,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBREWSTER, WILLIAM & SHARON A
Co-Owner
Address190 HOBBS ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9904/1459
Sale Date11/07/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BREWSTER, WILLIAM & SHARON A $550,000 9904/14590011/07/2025
KRIEGER, KEVIN B$358,000 9196/26930008/08/2019
BORNSTEIN, DANA A$255,000 8846/18320004/15/2016
ALBERTSON, KENNETH K.$0 7938/16141F01/08/2008
ALBERTSON, KENNETH$117,070 7938/16121A01/08/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,508
Replacement Cost: $267,982
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FHSHalf Story, Finished 780 468
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 426 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,040 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 176 0
WDKDeck, Wood 88 0
   3,550 1,508

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,300
Appraised Value$150,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,200$150,300$336,500
2023$186,200$150,300$336,500
2022$186,200$150,300$336,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,200$150,300$336,500
2023$186,200$150,300$336,500
2022$186,200$150,300$336,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps