25 SIMPSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 SIMPSON ROAD
Mblu
15/9 123/ / /
Acct#
1915
Owner
MURPHY, MARY A
Assessment
$330,800
Appraisal
$330,800
PID
1210
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,200$150,600$330,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,200$150,600$330,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY, MARY A
Co-Owner
Address25 SIMPSON ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9820/334
Sale Date11/22/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURPHY, MARY A$500,000 9820/3340011/22/2024
BERGERON, PETER R & DOROTHY M$0 8624/12741A11/26/2013
DEXTER, PHYLLIS A, ET AL$0 8017/10531F09/04/2008
DEXTER ROBERT & PHYLLIS$0 1504/0085 06/13/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $253,042
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 42 0
FGRGarage, Framed 286 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 156 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,040 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   2,976 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,600
Appraised Value$150,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
PDKPOOL DECK  320.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,200$150,600$330,800
2023$180,200$150,600$330,800
2022$180,200$150,600$330,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,200$150,600$330,800
2023$180,200$150,600$330,800
2022$180,200$150,600$330,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps