3 BALCOM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 BALCOM ROAD
Mblu
16/8 81/ / /
Acct#
8233
Owner
KENNETH R FLIGG
Assessment
$394,500
Appraisal
$394,500
PID
1234
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,500$143,000$394,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,500$143,000$394,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNETH R FLIGG
Co-OwnerSANDRA FLIGG
Address3 BALCOM ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9126/1033
Sale Date11/15/2018
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENNETH R FLIGG$0 9126/10333811/15/2018
FLIGG, KENNETH R$0 7087/07111A10/06/2003
FLIGG KENNETH R & SANDRA$4,000 5524/13361402/17/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,076
Replacement Cost: $338,178
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FUSUpper Story, Finished 780 780
CRLCrawl Space 144 0
FBMBasement, Finished 576 0
FGRGarage, Framed 780 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 428 0
   4,580 2,076

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$14,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$143,000
Appraised Value$143,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$3001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  72.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,500$143,000$394,500
2023$251,500$143,000$394,500
2022$251,500$143,000$394,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,500$143,000$394,500
2023$251,500$143,000$394,500
2022$251,500$143,000$394,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps