25 SIMPSON MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 SIMPSON MILL ROAD
Mblu
16/9 10/ / /
Acct#
6362
Owner
HALL, ELAINE & LINDA
Assessment
$604,100
Appraisal
$604,100
PID
1243
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,900$190,200$604,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,900$190,200$604,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL, ELAINE & LINDA
Co-Owner
Address25 SIMPSON MILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6610/1717
Sale Date04/03/2002
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HALL, ELAINE & LINDA$0 6610/17171A04/03/2002
HALL, ANITA$0 5785/06651A01/27/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $182,103
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FBMBasement, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,016 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 132 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 25 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   2,805 1,320
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $247,114
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,064 2,064
FBMBasement, Finished 364 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,300 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 96 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   3,944 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION1320.00 S.F.$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.86
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$190,200
Appraised Value$190,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
PDKPOOL DECK  208.00 S.F.$6001
PDKPOOL DECK  294.00 S.F.$9001
HOGHOG HOUSE  512.00 S.F.$1,3001
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  320.00 S.F.$5,1001
WDKWOOD DECK  88.00 S.F$1001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  47.00 UNITS$70,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,400$190,200$533,600
2023$343,400$190,200$533,600
2022$343,400$190,200$533,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,400$190,200$533,600
2023$343,400$190,200$533,600
2022$343,400$190,200$533,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps