75 KEYES HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
75 KEYES HILL ROAD
Mblu
2/5 78/ / /
Acct#
4989
Owner
MERCIER, JOSEPH A
Assessment
$292,400
Appraisal
$292,400
PID
125
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,400$175,000$292,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,400$175,000$292,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMERCIER, JOSEPH A
Co-Owner
Address75 KEYES HILL ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9727/1002
Sale Date09/11/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MERCIER, JOSEPH A $365,000 9727/10020009/11/2023
VEINS IRREV TRST$0 8295/17721A02/18/2011
VEINS, ANTOINE I$0 8191/19961F04/05/2010
VIENS, ANTOINE + KATHRYN$0 6077/08881F03/17/1999
VIENS ANTOINE I & KATHRYN E$0 5631/16211406/07/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $161,990
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
UGRGarage, Under 384 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   1,676 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$175,000
Appraised Value$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  110.00 S.F.$5001
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,400$175,000$292,400
2023$117,400$175,000$292,400
2022$117,400$175,000$292,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,400$175,000$292,400
2023$117,400$175,000$292,400
2022$117,400$175,000$292,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps