9 SANDY CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 SANDY CIRCLE
Mblu
16/9 19/1 / /
Acct#
5288
Owner
AUBREY, RANDY & KIMBERLY
Assessment
$398,400
Appraisal
$398,400
PID
1254
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,900$165,500$398,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,900$165,500$398,400

Owner of Record
OwnerAUBREY, RANDY & KIMBERLY
Co-Owner
Address8 SANDY CIRCLE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$259,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6709/1171
Sale Date09/13/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AUBREY, RANDY & KIMBERLY$259,000 6709/11710009/13/2002
PEDRICK A CARRIE$4,000 5456/09701407/27/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,194
Replacement Cost: $258,689
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,194 1,194
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 1,152 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,466 1,194

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$16,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.66
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$165,500
Appraised Value$165,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,900$165,500$398,400
2023$232,900$165,500$398,400
2022$232,900$165,500$398,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,900$165,500$398,400
2023$232,900$165,500$398,400
2022$232,900$165,500$398,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps