8 VASSAR DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 VASSAR DRIVE
Mblu
16/12 114/ / /
Acct#
4928
Owner
MCKINNON, P + NOVIELLO, R
Assessment
$388,500
Appraisal
$388,500
PID
1275
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,600$157,900$388,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,600$157,900$388,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKINNON, P + NOVIELLO, R
Co-Owner
Address8 VASSAR DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6048/0248
Sale Date01/05/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCKINNON, P + NOVIELLO, R$0 6048/02480001/05/1999
PHYLLIS M MCKINNON$117,500 5654/07390009/05/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,853
Replacement Cost: $255,566
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 653
FBMBasement, Finished 384 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   3,000 1,853

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$157,900
Appraised Value$157,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$5001
PDKPOOL DECK  100.00 S.F.$5001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  24.00 UNITS$39,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,600$157,900$388,500
2023$191,400$157,900$349,300
2022$191,400$157,900$349,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,600$157,900$388,500
2023$191,400$157,900$349,300
2022$191,400$157,900$349,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps