14 VASSAR DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 VASSAR DRIVE
Mblu
16/12 117/ / /
Acct#
7430
Owner
PERANELLI, MICHAEL E & TARA L
Assessment
$500,600
Appraisal
$500,600
PID
1278
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,000$158,600$500,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,000$158,600$500,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPERANELLI, MICHAEL E & TARA L
Co-Owner
Address14 VASSAR DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8412/0795
Sale Date04/02/2012
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERANELLI, MICHAEL E & TARA L$0 8412/07951A04/02/2012
PERANELLI, MICHAEL E. & TARA L.$338,000 8026/10620010/14/2008
SAITOW, ROBERT & KATHLEEN$314,000 6495/22200009/28/2001
MAGLIA JACQUELINE$0 5409/0182 02/12/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,511
Replacement Cost: $454,336
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,511 2,511
CTHCath. Ceiling 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 9 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 576 0
SLBSlab 1,263 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 266 0
   5,777 2,511

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$2,6001
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,5001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$158,600
Appraised Value$158,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  384.00 S.F.$2,9001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  220.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,000$158,600$500,600
2023$342,000$158,600$500,600
2022$342,000$158,600$500,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,000$158,600$500,600
2023$342,000$158,600$500,600
2022$342,000$158,600$500,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps