4 RADCLIFFE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 RADCLIFFE DRIVE
Mblu
16/12 121/ / /
Acct#
7852
Owner
WALSH, ZACHARY
Assessment
$444,200
Appraisal
$444,200
PID
1282
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,300$157,900$444,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,300$157,900$444,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH, ZACHARY
Co-OwnerGIURADO, CHANTAL BEVERLY
Address4 RADCLIFFE DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9189/2924
Sale Date07/19/2019
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALSH, ZACHARY$190,000 9189/29243807/19/2019
WALSH, ZACHARY$170,000 9015/16578110/11/2017
QUINTAL, PHILIPPE H$0 8950/02933803/08/2017
24 RADCLIFFE DR REALTY TRUST$0 6759/17690011/12/2002
QUINTAL FELIX E & JOSETTE D$0 2750/0726 02/09/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $381,076
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
FBMBasement, Finished 1,158 0
FGRGarage, Framed 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 324 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 84 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 88 0
WDKDeck, Wood 292 0
   3,900 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$157,900
Appraised Value$157,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  112.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,300$157,900$444,200
2023$286,300$157,900$444,200
2022$286,300$157,900$444,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,300$157,900$444,200
2023$286,300$157,900$444,200
2022$286,300$157,900$444,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps