9 WELLESLEY DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 WELLESLEY DRIVE
Mblu
17/12 161/ / /
Acct#
2783
Owner
DIFRANCO LIVING TRUST, ASSUNTA A
Assessment
$376,600
Appraisal
$376,600
PID
1283
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,000$158,600$376,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,000$158,600$376,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDIFRANCO LIVING TRUST, ASSUNTA A
Co-OwnerDIFRANCO TRUSTEE, ASSUNTA A
Address9 WELLESLEY DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9652/861
Sale Date09/16/2022
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIFRANCO LIVING TRUST, ASSUNTA A$0 9652/8614409/16/2022
DIFRANCO, ASSUNTA$0 1959/0384 12/15/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,466
Replacement Cost: $298,706
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,466 1,466
CTHCath. Ceiling 428 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,416 0
FGRGarage, Framed 506 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 50 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   4,030 1,466

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001
A/CAIR CONDITION1466.00 S.F.$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$158,600
Appraised Value$158,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$8001
SCR1SCREENHOUSE  120.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,000$158,600$376,600
2023$218,000$158,600$376,600
2022$218,000$158,600$376,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,000$158,600$376,600
2023$218,000$158,600$376,600
2022$218,000$158,600$376,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps