11 VASSAR DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 VASSAR DRIVE
Mblu
16/12 163/ / /
Acct#
3852
Owner
JAFFERJI, GULAMABBAS & DOURRIYA
Assessment
$357,300
Appraisal
$357,300
PID
1285
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,400$157,900$357,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,400$157,900$357,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJAFFERJI, GULAMABBAS & DOURRIYA
Co-Owner
Address11 VASSAR DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 7758/0361
Sale Date10/25/2006
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JAFFERJI, GULAMABBAS & DOURRIYA$0 7758/03611A10/25/2006
JAFFERJI ISMAIL & GULAM$31,400 5606/17381401/30/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,569
Replacement Cost: $265,443
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 916 916
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 653
CTHCath. Ceiling 286 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 286 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
WDKDeck, Wood 220 0
   3,400 1,569

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$157,900
Appraised Value$157,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,400$157,900$357,300
2023$199,400$157,900$357,300
2022$199,400$157,900$357,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,400$157,900$357,300
2023$199,400$157,900$357,300
2022$199,400$157,900$357,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps