7 VASSAR DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 VASSAR DRIVE
Mblu
16/12 166/ / /
Acct#
7968
Owner
VACHON, BRYAN
Assessment
$402,400
Appraisal
$402,400
PID
1288
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,800$158,600$402,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,800$158,600$402,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVACHON, BRYAN
Co-OwnerANDREWS, KATIE
Address7 VASSAR DR

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9768/2652
Sale Date04/19/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VACHON, BRYAN$600,000 9768/26520004/19/2024
KANDIL, HAYTHEM$267,933 8670/08670006/26/2014
GREAT POND ROAD LLC$90,000 8561/10401S05/17/2013
FHLMC$107,500 8531/05451L02/25/2013
THAINKIT, SASITORN$250,000 6850/13200002/28/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,119
Replacement Cost: $300,154
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,119 1,119
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 180 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 920 0
WDKDeck, Wood 410 0
   2,629 1,119

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$158,600
Appraised Value$158,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
PDKPOOL DECK  80.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,500$158,600$402,100
2023$243,500$158,600$402,100
2022$243,500$158,600$402,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,500$158,600$402,100
2023$243,500$158,600$402,100
2022$243,500$158,600$402,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps