904 A B BRIDGE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
904 A B BRIDGE STREET
Mblu
16/12 170/ / /
Acct#
4426
Owner
DUFOUR, ROBERT J. JR
Assessment
$392,100
Appraisal
$392,100
PID
1292
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,400$157,700$392,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,400$157,700$392,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDUFOUR, ROBERT J. JR
Co-Owner
Address117 A SHERBURNE ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8151/0054
Sale Date11/09/2009
Instrument1S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUFOUR, ROBERT J. JR$165,000 8151/00541S11/09/2009
US BANK NAT'L ASSOC$178,067 8052/04841L02/05/2009
ZIMMERMAN, DARWIN$132,000 5841/00930008/11/1997
SCHULTE ROGER E$0 4876/0338 07/27/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $330,104
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,728 1,728
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 102 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 1,728 0
WDKDeck, Wood 336 0
   3,894 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$157,700
Appraised Value$157,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,400$157,700$392,100
2023$234,400$157,700$392,100
2022$234,500$157,700$392,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,400$157,700$392,100
2023$234,400$157,700$392,100
2022$234,500$157,700$392,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps