1 SHORT ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 SHORT ROAD
Mblu
16/12 172/ / /
Acct#
7007
Owner
LOESCHEN, CAROLE A
Assessment
$340,900
Appraisal
$340,900
PID
1294
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,100$149,800$340,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,100$149,800$340,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLOESCHEN, CAROLE A
Co-Owner
Address1 SHORT ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6283/1655
Sale Date08/30/2000
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOESCHEN, CAROLE A$0 6283/16553808/30/2000
LOESCHEN JOHN W &$90,000 5658/06511S09/21/1995
LOESCHEN JOHN W &$96,631 5625/00741L05/05/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 966
Replacement Cost: $211,774
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 966 966
UBMBasement, Unfinished 966 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,052 966

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$149,800
Appraised Value$149,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR6W/UPPER FLOOR  1008.00 S.F.$41,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  252.00 S.F.$3001
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,100$149,800$340,900
2023$191,100$149,800$340,900
2022$191,100$149,800$340,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,100$149,800$340,900
2023$191,100$149,800$340,900
2022$191,100$149,800$340,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps