19 ST MARGARETS DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 ST MARGARETS DRIVE
Mblu
16/13 90/ / /
Acct#
3274
Owner
SZMYT FAMILY TRUST, M AND K
Assessment
$419,400
Appraisal
$419,400
PID
1312
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,800$161,600$419,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,800$161,600$419,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSZMYT FAMILY TRUST, M AND K
Co-OwnerSZMYT TRUSTEES, MARK T & KELLEY J
Address19 ST MARGARETS DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9862/1199
Sale Date06/11/2025
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SZMYT FAMILY TRUST, M AND K$0 9862/11994406/11/2025
19 ST MARGARET DR R TRST$0 8222/16711F07/22/2010
SZMYT MARK T & KELLEY J$0 5135/0358 09/15/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,937
Replacement Cost: $300,412
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,226 1,226
FUSUpper Story, Finished 694 694
FATAttic, Finished 84 17
CANCanopy 42 0
CTHCath. Ceiling 532 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
SLBSlab 1,226 0
   3,888 1,937

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$161,600
Appraised Value$161,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  936.00 S.F.$14,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$4001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  156.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,800$161,600$419,400
2023$257,800$161,000$418,800
2022$257,800$161,000$418,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,800$161,600$419,400
2023$257,800$161,000$418,800
2022$257,800$161,000$418,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps