4 ORCHARD LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 ORCHARD LANE
Mblu
16/13 101/ / /
Acct#
5301
Owner
CURTIS, CHARLES B & EILEEN
Assessment
$369,900
Appraisal
$369,900
PID
1323
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,600$158,300$369,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,600$158,300$369,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCURTIS, CHARLES B & EILEEN
Co-Owner
Address4 ORCHARD LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9928/424
Sale Date02/09/2026
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CURTIS, CHARLES B & EILEEN$0 9928/4243802/09/2026
CURTIS, CHARLES & EILEEN$0 6595/07581F03/11/2002
CURTIS, CHARLES B & EILEEN$0 3367/0879 08/26/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,520
Replacement Cost: $273,621
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 169 0
SLBSlab 1,344 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 352 0
UGRGarage, Under 352 0
   3,737 1,520

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$158,300
Appraised Value$158,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  320.00 S.F.$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,600$158,300$369,900
2023$211,600$158,300$369,900
2022$211,600$158,300$369,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,600$158,300$369,900
2023$211,600$158,300$369,900
2022$211,600$158,300$369,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps