6 ORCHARD LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 ORCHARD LANE
Mblu
16/13 102/ / /
Acct#
7672
Owner
CLIFTON, REED A & KELLY A
Assessment
$373,800
Appraisal
$373,800
PID
1324
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,700$160,100$373,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,700$160,100$373,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCLIFTON, REED A & KELLY A
Co-Owner
Address6 ORCHARD LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$208,533
Certificate
Book & Page 8656/1752
Sale Date05/01/2014
Instrument37

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLIFTON, REED A & KELLY A$208,533 8656/17523705/01/2014
JP MORGAN CHASE$205,070 8612/00903710/11/2013
DIDOMENICO, MATTHEW $200,130 8083/10161S05/01/2009
US BANK NAT'L ASSOC$212,533 8052/26171L02/09/2009
LECLERCQ, DARRIN J.$0 7858/08241F06/07/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,702
Replacement Cost: $287,350
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,702 1,702
CTHCath. Ceiling 214 0
FGRGarage, Framed 352 0
PTOPatio 576 0
SLBSlab 1,328 0
WDKDeck, Wood 234 0
   4,406 1,702

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$160,100
Appraised Value$160,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,700$160,100$373,800
2023$213,700$160,100$373,800
2022$213,700$160,100$373,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,700$160,100$373,800
2023$213,700$160,100$373,800
2022$213,700$160,100$373,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps