PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
50 KEYES HILL ROAD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
50 KEYES HILL ROAD
Mblu
2/5 83/3 / /
Acct#
1124
Owner
BECOTTE, JAMES J
Assessment
$493,200
Appraisal
$493,200
PID
133
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$354,500
$138,700
$493,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$354,500
$138,700
$493,200
Owner of Record
Owner
BECOTTE, JAMES J
Co-Owner
BECOTTE, LACEY J
Address
50 KEYES HILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
9471/1026
Sale Date
05/19/2021
Instrument
38
BECOTTE, JAMES J
$0
9471/1026
38
05/19/2021
BECOTTE, JAMES J
$0
9355/359
38
09/28/2020
BECOTTE, LACEY J
$273,000
8233/0734
00
08/25/2010
TUININGA PAUL B & MARY
$0
5039/0146
11/09/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1987
Living Area:
2,208
Replacement Cost:
$397,225
Building Percent Good:
88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$349,600
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
First Floor
1,272
1,272
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
936
936
CTH
Cath. Ceiling
336
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
24
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
728
0
UGR
Garage, Under
544
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
192
0
4,032
2,208
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL1
FIREPLACE 1 ST
1.00 UNITS
$3,500
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R
Neighborhood
0050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.24
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$138,700
Appraised Value
$138,700
Bldg #
PAV5
PAV DRVWAY AVG
1.00 UNITS
$800
1
PDK
POOL DECK
143.00 S.F.
$600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$354,500
$138,700
$493,200
2023
$354,500
$138,700
$493,200
2022
$154,100
$138,700
$292,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$354,500
$138,700
$493,200
2023
$354,500
$138,700
$493,200
2022
$154,100
$138,700
$292,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps