14 SURREY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 SURREY LANE
Mblu
16/13 123/ / /
Acct#
3305
Owner
QUEENAN, MICHAEL R & CHERIE
Assessment
$344,000
Appraisal
$344,000
PID
1345
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,800$158,200$344,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,800$158,200$344,000

Owner of Record
OwnerQUEENAN, MICHAEL R & CHERIE
Co-Owner
Address14 SURREY LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9109/2383
Sale Date09/17/2018
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUEENAN, MICHAEL R & CHERIE$310,000 9109/23833809/17/2018
QUEENAN FAMILY REVOC TRST$0 8753/04201F05/21/2015
QUEENAN RICHARD H & NANCY A$0 2547/0740 08/04/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,164
Replacement Cost: $229,831
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,164 1,164
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 252 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 840 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,376 1,164

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION525.00 S.F.$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$158,200
Appraised Value$158,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,800$158,200$344,000
2023$185,800$158,200$344,000
2022$185,800$158,200$344,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,800$158,200$344,000
2023$185,800$158,200$344,000
2022$185,800$158,200$344,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps