9 SURREY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 SURREY LANE
Mblu
16/13 129/ / /
Acct#
4038
Owner
HEALEY, TIMOTHY J
Assessment
$389,300
Appraisal
$389,300
PID
1365
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,300$164,000$389,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,300$164,000$389,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHEALEY, TIMOTHY J
Co-Owner
Address9 SURREY LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8986/2871
Sale Date07/13/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEALEY, TIMOTHY J$310,000 8986/28710007/13/2017
BURT, KYLE A & BETHANY E$249,000 8686/06680008/25/2014
LORD FAMILY TRUST, WILLIAM & CATHERINE$0 7721/14741F08/11/2006
LORD WILLIAM J & CATHERINE C$144,900 5676/10310012/04/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost: $297,728
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,372 1,372
FGRGarage, Framed 624 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 1,148 0
STPStoop 40 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 196 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   3,700 1,372

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$164,000
Appraised Value$164,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,300$164,000$389,300
2023$225,300$164,000$389,300
2022$225,300$164,000$389,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,300$164,000$389,300
2023$225,300$164,000$389,300
2022$225,300$164,000$389,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps