5 SURREY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 SURREY LANE
Mblu
16/13 131/ / /
Acct#
5310
Owner
PENNELL, SARA JEAN & MICHAEL TODD
Assessment
$543,300
Appraisal
$543,300
PID
1367
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$150,400$543,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$150,400$543,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPENNELL, SARA JEAN & MICHAEL TODD
Co-Owner
Address5 SURREY LANE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$710,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9784/1115
Sale Date07/02/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PENNELL, SARA JEAN & MICHAEL TODD$710,000 9784/11150007/02/2024
GREENWOOD, KEITH R$231,000 8660/12610005/19/2014
ANGELONE, JOHN & CONSTANCE A$0 2471/0376 08/02/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,024
Replacement Cost: $455,561
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pergo
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,208 1,208
FUSUpper Story, Finished 816 816
CTHCath. Ceiling 360 0
FBMBasement, Finished 392 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 616 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
   4,208 2,024

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,400
Appraised Value$150,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  1008.00 S.F.$36,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,600$150,400$488,000
2023$337,600$150,400$488,000
2022$337,600$150,400$488,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,600$150,400$488,000
2023$337,600$150,400$488,000
2022$337,600$150,400$488,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps