38 SIMPSON MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 SIMPSON MILL ROAD
Mblu
16/13 142/ / /
Acct#
6111
Owner
VIEIRA, BRUCE & LORELEI
Assessment
$313,200
Appraisal
$313,200
PID
1378
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,700$137,500$313,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,700$137,500$313,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVIEIRA, BRUCE & LORELEI
Co-Owner
Address38 SIMPSON MILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$100,900
Certificate
Book & Page 6197/0049
Sale Date12/30/1999
Instrument1S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VIEIRA, BRUCE & LORELEI$100,900 6197/00491S12/30/1999
FIRST ESSEX BANK, FSB$84,000 6156/04961L09/13/1999
SCOTT PAUL R & JOSIE R$0 2471/0491 08/03/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $240,926
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FBMBasement, Finished 420 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 700 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   2,784 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$137,500
Appraised Value$137,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1288.00 S.F.$12,9001
PDKPOOL DECK  112.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,700$137,500$313,200
2023$175,700$137,500$313,200
2022$175,700$137,500$313,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,700$137,500$313,200
2023$175,700$137,500$313,200
2022$175,700$137,500$313,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps