28 LEDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 LEDGE ROAD
Mblu
17/12 198/ / /
Acct#
2818
Owner
COSTELLO, MARGARET
Assessment
$357,000
Appraisal
$357,000
PID
1401
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,500$150,500$357,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,500$150,500$357,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTELLO, MARGARET
Co-Owner
Address28 LEDGE ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$515,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9896/1805
Sale Date10/10/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COSTELLO, MARGARET$515,000 9896/18050010/10/2025
BRODIE, MURIEL A$0 PB 316/24983805/07/2025
BLANCHETTE, PHILIPPE & JACQUELINE$0 1650/0202 01/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,114
Replacement Cost: $263,557
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,114 1,114
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 204 0
FGRGarage, Framed 442 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 1,000 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 80 0
   2,888 1,114

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$14,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,500
Appraised Value$150,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  649.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$3001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  336.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,500$150,500$357,000
2023$206,500$150,500$357,000
2022$206,500$150,500$357,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,500$150,500$357,000
2023$206,500$150,500$357,000
2022$206,500$150,500$357,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps