11 LEDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 LEDGE ROAD
Mblu
17/12 231/ / /
Acct#
3533
Owner
FLETCHER, KIMBERLY A
Assessment
$556,093
Appraisal
$707,600
PID
1409
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,200$303,400$707,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,200$151,893$556,093

Owner of Record
OwnerFLETCHER, KIMBERLY A
Co-Owner
Address11 LEDGE ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8970/0225
Sale Date05/22/2017
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLETCHER, KIMBERLY A$0 8970/02253805/22/2017
KEREPKA, KIMBERLY$0 5712/15631404/29/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,460
Replacement Cost: $445,023
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K PINE/A WD
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,041 2,041
FHSHalf Story, Finished 699 419
CTHCath. Ceiling 894 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 307 0
FGRGarage, Framed 634 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 296 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 634 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,041 0
WDKDeck, Wood 53 0
   7,599 2,460

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
A/CAIR CONDITION320.00 S.F.$3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.88
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$151,893
Appraised Value$303,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8POLE BARN  640.00 S.F.$2,9001
TRL1TRAILER BODY  1.00 UNITS$6001
SHP4W/IMPROV AGE  2400.00 S.F.$21,6001
STB1STABLE  713.00 S.F.$7,8001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  46.00 UNITS$42,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,200$303,400$707,600
2023$404,200$303,400$707,600
2022$361,400$303,400$664,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,200$151,893$556,093
2023$404,200$151,848$556,048
2022$361,400$151,819$513,219

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps