44 OLD GAGE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 OLD GAGE HILL ROAD
Mblu
17/12 237/ / /
Acct#
7005
Owner
ALAM, SAIMA
Assessment
$589,800
Appraisal
$589,800
PID
1415
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,900$142,900$589,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,900$142,900$589,800

Owner of Record
OwnerALAM, SAIMA
Co-OwnerALAM, MOHAMMAD ARIF UL
Address44 OLD GAGE HILL ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$720,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9720/2654
Sale Date08/11/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALAM, SAIMA$720,000 9720/26540008/11/2023
KACHMOR, JOHN$425,000 7817/29770003/09/2007
BG REALTY TRUST$175,000 7545/29681P09/16/2005
BARDZIK, JASON M$0 6283/12360008/30/2000
MINASIAN MARDY$0 2570/0472 11/03/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,677
Replacement Cost: $483,280
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,515 1,515
FUSUpper Story, Finished 968 968
FATAttic, Finished 968 194
CTHCath. Ceiling 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 944 0
UGRGarage, Under 552 0
WDKDeck, Wood 305 0
   5,780 2,677

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$142,900
Appraised Value$142,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$446,900$142,900$589,800
2023$446,900$142,900$589,800
2022$446,900$142,900$589,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$446,900$142,900$589,800
2023$446,900$142,900$589,800
2022$446,900$142,900$589,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps