235 OLD GAGE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
235 OLD GAGE HILL ROAD
Mblu
17/13 29/ / /
Acct#
5331
Owner
BOTTY, KATHLEEN M
Assessment
$302,100
Appraisal
$302,100
PID
1456
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,100$133,000$302,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,100$133,000$302,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBOTTY, KATHLEEN M
Co-Owner
Address235 OLD GAGE HILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$113,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5730/1804
Sale Date06/28/1996
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOTTY, KATHLEEN M$113,000 5730/18040006/28/1996
AMBARGIS STELIOSK & JANE A$0 4313/0299 07/31/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,226
Replacement Cost: $247,820
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,226 1,226
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 838 0
UGRGarage, Under 276 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   2,514 1,226

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$133,000
Appraised Value$133,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  88.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,100$133,000$302,100
2023$169,100$133,000$302,100
2022$169,100$133,000$302,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,100$133,000$302,100
2023$169,100$133,000$302,100
2022$169,100$133,000$302,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps