15 A & B YOUNGS CROSSING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 A & B YOUNGS CROSSING ROAD
Mblu
17/13 36/ / /
Acct#
7449
Owner
HANSON, LISA
Assessment
$328,000
Appraisal
$328,000
PID
1463
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,200$150,800$328,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,200$150,800$328,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHANSON, LISA
Co-Owner
Address24 GORDON AVENUE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6503/1195
Sale Date10/12/2001
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HANSON, LISA$35,000 6503/11951A10/12/2001
HANSON ROBERT C & LISA M$115,000 5797/02860003/21/1997
GRUN PAUL & ANNA MARIE$0 3329/0834 06/21/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $247,668
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
SLBSlab 1,008 0
   3,024 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,800
Appraised Value$150,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1001
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,200$150,800$328,000
2023$177,200$150,800$328,000
2022$177,200$150,800$328,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,200$150,800$328,000
2023$177,200$150,800$328,000
2022$177,200$150,800$328,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps