69 OLD GAGE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
69 OLD GAGE HILL ROAD
Mblu
17/13 55/ / /
Acct#
6058
Owner
GALLAGHER, JULIE
Assessment
$304,500
Appraisal
$304,500
PID
1484
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,300$156,200$304,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,300$156,200$304,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLAGHER, JULIE
Co-Owner
Address69 OLD GAGE HILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6143/0863
Sale Date08/13/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALLAGHER, JULIE$155,000 6143/08630008/13/1999
GREENWOOD DONALD J & MICHELE M$0 4775/0302 05/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,210
Replacement Cost: $213,003
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFAttic, Expan, Finished 864 346
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 220 0
   2,836 1,210

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.93
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$156,200
Appraised Value$156,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  416.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$8001
PDKPOOL DECK  160.00 S.F.$9001
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,300$156,200$304,500
2023$148,300$156,200$304,500
2022$148,300$156,200$304,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,300$156,200$304,500
2023$148,300$156,200$304,500
2022$148,300$156,200$304,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps