1117 A&B BRIDGE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1117 A&B BRIDGE STREET
Mblu
17/13 68/ / /
Acct#
7977
Owner
ANGUS, HEATHER M
Assessment
$540,100
Appraisal
$540,100
PID
1498
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,900$150,200$540,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,900$150,200$540,100

Owner of Record
OwnerANGUS, HEATHER M
Co-OwnerRUPPRECHT, MELISSA
Address1117 BRIDGE STREET
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8661/0363
Sale Date05/21/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANGUS, HEATHER M$235,000 8661/03630005/21/2014
SHLIMON, CHRISTOPHER & CHERYL$205,000 6853/05400003/03/2003
NESS, JAMES & SEANNA$180,000 6342/04270001/17/2001
ALLARD, JOHN$94,500 6337/08281L01/03/2001
MAZENKAS, FRANK$98,000 5842/06600008/14/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $244,528
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 576
FBMBasement, Finished 144 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   2,792 1,440
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 962
Replacement Cost: $209,826
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 962 962
UBMBasement, Unfinished 962 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 936 0
   2,860 962

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,200
Appraised Value$150,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$2001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  160.00 S.F.$7001
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
FNDFOUNDATION  1.00 UNITS$10,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$1,7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$2001
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,700$150,200$327,900
2023$167,500$154,200$321,700
2022$167,500$154,200$321,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,700$150,200$327,900
2023$167,500$154,200$321,700
2022$167,500$154,200$321,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps