1124 BRIDGE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1124 BRIDGE STREET
Mblu
17/13 71/ / /
Acct#
3256
Owner
JACQUES RONALD & MARY FORD
Assessment
$255,500
Appraisal
$255,500
PID
1501
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,700$127,800$255,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,700$127,800$255,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJACQUES RONALD & MARY FORD
Co-Owner
Address1124 BRIDGE STREET
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5291/0709
Sale Date10/28/1991
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JACQUES RONALD & MARY FORD$0 5291/0709 10/28/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $193,007
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FBMBasement, Finished 234 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
UGRGarage, Under 234 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 50 0
   2,234 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$127,800
Appraised Value$127,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,700$127,800$255,500
2023$127,700$127,800$255,500
2022$127,700$127,800$255,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,700$127,800$255,500
2023$127,700$127,800$255,500
2022$127,700$127,800$255,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps