1 FISHER DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 FISHER DRIVE
Mblu
18/12 13/ / /
Acct#
2656
Owner
LAGACE FAMILY REALTY TRUST
Assessment
$722,600
Appraisal
$722,600
PID
1521
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,200$220,400$722,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,200$220,400$722,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLAGACE FAMILY REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerLAGACE TRUSTEES, ROBERT & THERESA M
Address1 FISHER DRIVE

SALEM, NH 03079
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9846/334
Sale Date04/07/2025
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAGACE FAMILY REALTY TRUST$0 9846/3344404/07/2025
LAGACE ROBERT & THERESA M$0 4406/0260 09/23/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,656
Replacement Cost: $596,012
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$476,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,741 1,741
FUSUpper Story, Finished 915 915
CTHCath. Ceiling 668 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,251 0
PTOPatio 240 0
STPStoop 36 0
UGRGarage, Under 490 0
WDKDeck, Wood 350 0
   5,691 2,656

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.91
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$220,400
Appraised Value$220,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  932.00 S.F.$16,8001
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$502,200$220,400$722,600
2023$502,200$220,400$722,600
2022$502,200$220,400$722,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$502,200$220,400$722,600
2023$502,200$220,400$722,600
2022$502,200$220,400$722,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps