302 OLD GAGE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
302 OLD GAGE HILL ROAD
Mblu
18/12 25/ / /
Acct#
5346
Owner
JGH RENTAL PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$413,900
Appraisal
$413,900
PID
1529
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,900$230,000$413,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,900$230,000$413,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJGH RENTAL PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address65 LEDGE ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$942,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8356/0992
Sale Date10/03/2011
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JGH RENTAL PROPERTIES LLC$942,000 8356/09921A10/03/2011
HARRIS GEORGE W III & JOHN H$0 3114/0766 01/04/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,438
Replacement Cost: $269,511
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K PINE/A WD
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 892 892
TQSThree Quarter Story 608 486
FUSUpper Story, Finished 60 60
CANCanopy 130 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
PTOPatio 67 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 608 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 241 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 130 0
WDKDeck, Wood 271 0
   3,067 1,438

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.56
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$230,000
Appraised Value$230,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,900$230,000$413,900
2023$183,900$230,000$413,900
2022$183,900$230,000$413,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,900$230,000$413,900
2023$183,900$230,000$413,900
2022$183,900$230,000$413,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps