272 OLD GAGE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
272 OLD GAGE HILL ROAD
Mblu
18/12 275/ / /
Acct#
3188
Owner
HIGGINS DAWSON FAM REV TRUST
Assessment
$846,400
Appraisal
$846,400
PID
1532
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,400$469,000$846,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,400$469,000$846,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHIGGINS DAWSON FAM REV TRUST
Co-OwnerHIGGINS TRUSTEE, ADAM
Address272 OLD GAGE HILL ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9870/1887
Sale Date07/02/2025
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HIGGINS DAWSON FAM REV TRUST$0 9870/18874407/02/2025
HIGGINS, ADAM C$820,000 9388/23140012/01/2020
LASTOFF PAUL M$0 5212/0135 09/17/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,211
Replacement Cost: $453,984
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,054 2,054
FATAttic, Finished 784 157
CTHCath. Ceiling 396 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 391 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 784 0
UGRGarage, Under 856 0
WDKDeck, Wood 570 0
   5,875 2,211

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWTR0
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$469,000
Appraised Value$469,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$1001
SCR1SCREENHOUSE  120.00 S.F.$5001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  120.00 S.F.$2,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  2520.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,400$469,000$846,400
2023$377,400$469,000$846,400
2022$377,400$469,000$846,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,400$469,000$846,400
2023$377,400$469,000$846,400
2022$377,400$469,000$846,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps