145 BUSH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
145 BUSH HILL ROAD
Mblu
19/3 147/ / /
Acct#
5351
Owner
COVE, DARRELL B & CATHERINE J
Assessment
$435,000
Appraisal
$435,000
PID
1562
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,100$156,900$435,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,100$156,900$435,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOVE, DARRELL B & CATHERINE J
Co-Owner
Address145 BUSH HILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5400/0242
Sale Date12/31/1992
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COVE, DARRELL B & CATHERINE J$0 5400/0242 12/31/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,768
Replacement Cost: $352,137
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,768 1,768
CTHCath. Ceiling 192 0
FCPCarport 224 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 1,064 0
UGRGarage, Under 372 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 32 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 144 0
WDKDeck, Wood 183 0
   3,979 1,768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$14,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.24
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$156,900
Appraised Value$156,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  132.00 S.F.$5001
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,100$156,900$435,000
2023$278,100$156,900$435,000
2022$278,100$156,900$435,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,100$156,900$435,000
2023$278,100$156,900$435,000
2022$278,100$156,900$435,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps