164 BUSH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
164 BUSH HILL ROAD
Mblu
19/3 149/ / /
Acct#
5352
Owner
MCMURRER, SEAN
Assessment
$323,200
Appraisal
$323,200
PID
1563
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,900$168,300$323,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,900$168,300$323,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMURRER, SEAN
Co-Owner
Address164 BUSH HILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8352/0152
Sale Date09/23/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCMURRER, SEAN $200,000 8352/01520009/23/2011
CRAIB, STANLEY M$0 2850/0504 06/17/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,290
Replacement Cost: $211,650
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 806 806
FHSHalf Story, Finished 806 484
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 360 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 806 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 806 0
WDKDeck, Wood 50 0
   3,718 1,290

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$168,300
Appraised Value$168,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$2001
BRN52 STORY  1369.00 S.F.$17,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,900$168,300$323,200
2023$154,900$168,300$323,200
2022$154,900$168,300$323,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,900$168,300$323,200
2023$154,900$168,300$323,200
2022$154,900$168,300$323,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps